Commitees

European Joint Committee on Plasma and Ion Surface Engineering (EJC / PISE)

Günter Bräuer (Chairman)
Fraunhofer Institut für Schicht- und Oberflächentechnik IST

Bienroder Weg 54 e
38108 Braunschweig
Germany

Phone:  +49 (0) 531 215-55 01 / 00
Fax:      +49 (0) 531 215-59 01

Conference Chairman
Christian Oehr, Stuttgart (GER)

Conference Co-Chairmen
Allan Matthews, Sheffield (UK)
Jeon G. Han, Suwon (KOR)

 
International Scientific Committee

Inigo Braceras ( E)
Günter Bräuer (GER)
David Cameron (FIN)
Albano Cavaleiro (P)
Vittorio Colombo (I)
Fu-Zhai Cui (CHN)
Thierry Czerwiec (F)
Pietro Favia (I)
Werner Fleischer (GER)
Alberto García-Luis (E)
Jeon G. Han (ROK)
Ulf Helmersson (S)
Papken Eh. Hovsepian (UK)
Antti Korhonen (FIN)
Albir Layyous (IL)
Mingkai Lei (CHN)
Evgeny Alexandrovich Levashov (R)
Allan Matthews (UK)
Thomas Müller (A)
Jindrich Musil (CZ)
Lars Pleth Nielsen (DK)
Tomas Nyberg (S)
Christian Oehr (GER)
Peter Panjan (SL)
Jörg Patscheider (CH)
Alexander Pogrebnjak (UA)
Yuichi Setsuhara (J)
Rony Snyders (B)
Aryasomayajulu Subrahmanyam (IN)
Osamu Takai (J)
Jaroslav Vlcek (CZ)
Krzysztof Zdunek (PL)

Advisory Board

Grégory Abadias (F)
Fernando Alvarez (BR)
André Anders (USA)
Farzaneh Arefi-Khonsari (F)
Peter Awakowicz (GER)
Zoe Barber (UK)
Hynek Biederman (CZ)
Kirsten Bobzin (GER)
Konstantinos-D. Bouzakis (GR)
Raymond Boxman (IL)
Sandra Carvalho (P)
Diederik Depla (B)
Gheorghe Dinescu (R)
Raúl Gago (E)
Nicolas Gherardi (F)
Alix Gicquel (F)
Gloria Gottardi (I)
Jón Tómas Guðmundsson (IS)
Dirk Hegemann (CH)
Masaru Hori (J)
G.C.A.M. Janssen (NL)
Maciej Jaroszewski (PL)
Ilia Katardjiev (S)
Peter Kelly (UK)
Holger Kersten (GER)
Jari Koskinen (FIN)
Tomas Kubart (S)
Ludvik Martinu (CDN)
Andreas Ohl (GER)
Ivan Petrov (USA)
Yi-Kang Pu (CHN)
Bernd Rauschenbach (GER)
Francois Rossi (I)
Bozena Sartowska (PL)
Jochen M. Schneider (GER)
Yuzo Shigesato (J)
Ric P. Shimshock (USA)
Eugen Stamate (DK)
Kazuyuki Toki (J)
Jacek Tyczkowski (PL)
Victor N. Vasilets (R)
Achim von Keudell (GER)
Michael R. Wertheimer (CDN)
Lenka Zajickova (CZ)

Honorary Founding Chairman

Kyong-Tschong Rie, Braunschweig (GER)


International Program Committee

James Bradley, Liverpool (UK)
Albano Cavaleiro, Coimbra (P)
Thierry Czerwiec, Nancy (F)
Per Eklund, Linköping (S)
Ulf Helmersson, Linköping (S)
Gerry J. van der Kolk, Venlo (NL)

Allan Matthews, Sheffield (UK)
Lars Pleth Nielsen, Århus C (DK)
Christian Oehr, Stuttgart (GER)
Roel Tietema, Venlo (NL)
Jaroslav Vlcek, Plzen (CZ)

Local Organizing Committee

Klaus Bewilogua, Braunschweig (GER) Ludwig van Loyen, Dresden (GER)
Werner Fleischer, Dresden (GER) Christian Oehr, Stuttgart (GER)
Peter Frach, Dresden (GER) Bernd Rauschenbach, Leipzig (GER)
Andreas Leson, Dresden (GER)  

 

Scientific Program 

Christian Oehr
Fraunhofer-Institut für Grenzflächen- und Bioverfahrenstechnik IGB
Nobelstraße 12, 70569 Stuttgart, Germany
e-mail: christian.oehr@igb.fraunhofer.de

 

Conference Secretariat

Europäische Forschungsgesellschaft Dünne Schichten e.V.
Ludwig van Loyen
Gostritzer Str. 63, 01217 Dresden, Germany
Phone: +49 351 8 71-83 70
Fax: +49 351 8 71-84 31
e-mail: pse2014@efds.org

 

Industrial Exhibition

Europäische Forschungsgesellschaft Dünne Schichten e.V.
Kristin Brzezinski
Gostritzer Str. 63, 01217 Dresden, Germany
Phone: +49 351 8 71-83 70
Fax: +49 351 8 71-84 31
e-mail: brz@efds.org